F FansPromo
Free Tools Agency Guides Contact Work with us
Both pricing pages read September 2026

CreatorHero vs Infloww pricing: what each one actually costs per creator

One charges $39.99 a creator plus a success fee that climbs in nine steps to a capped $260. The other charges a flat $40 a profile. Those two published price lists have never been laid side by side, and once they are the answer is not close.

The crossover is one dollar of earnings

CreatorHero wins on a dormant account by a single cent. From the first dollar a creator earns, Infloww is cheaper and stays cheaper.

The gap tops out at $259.99 a month

On a creator earning $50,000 or more, the same job costs $299.99 through one tool and $40 through the other.

A success fee is not a revenue share

CreatorHero takes no percentage. Earnings only decide which flat fee applies, and the ladder stops rising at $260.

Only one of them publishes its ceiling

CreatorHero prints all nine bands. Infloww prints a starting at price, so its public page cannot tell you a worst case.

Last updated September 2026

Apply in 60 seconds

Software is the cheap part of this

Neither tool brings you a single new subscriber. We do that day to day, on a share of what we actually help you earn. Free, confidential, straight answer in 24 hours.

Where you publish

Drop a link everywhere you post. The more you add, the faster we can verify you and get back to you. On OnlyFans? Paste your OnlyFans link. On Fansly? That one too.

How we reach you

This is just for getting in touch, not where we check your content.

By applying you confirm you are 18+. Your details stay 100% confidential and are never shared.

The short answer

Infloww is cheaper than CreatorHero for every creator who earns anything at all. CreatorHero charges $39.99 per creator per month plus a success fee banded by that creator earnings, from $0 on a dormant account to a capped $260 above $50,000 a month. Infloww publishes a flat starting price of $40 per creator profile for OnlyFans and Fansly. The crossover therefore sits at one dollar of monthly earnings: below it CreatorHero is cheaper by a cent, above it Infloww is cheaper by between $9.99 and $259.99 a month per creator. CreatorHero earns its higher price on bundling and on transparency, not on cost.

CreatorHero pricing bands against Infloww, every level

CreatorHero publishes nine revenue bands. Infloww publishes one number. Nobody has put them in the same table, which is a shame, because the moment you do the comparison stops being a matter of opinion. The CreatorHero column below is the $39.99 base licence plus that band success fee, which is the figure that actually appears on the invoice.

Creator monthly earnings CreatorHero success fee CreatorHero total Infloww Difference
$0 to $1 (dormant) $0 $39.99 $40.00 CreatorHero cheaper by $0.01
$1 to $500 $10 $49.99 $40.00 Infloww cheaper by $9.99
$500 to $1,000 $20 $59.99 $40.00 Infloww cheaper by $19.99
$1,000 to $2,500 $40 $79.99 $40.00 Infloww cheaper by $39.99
$2,500 to $5,000 $80 $119.99 $40.00 Infloww cheaper by $79.99
$5,000 to $10,000 $120 $159.99 $40.00 Infloww cheaper by $119.99
$10,000 to $20,000 $160 $199.99 $40.00 Infloww cheaper by $159.99
$20,000 to $50,000 $220 $259.99 $40.00 Infloww cheaper by $219.99
$50,000 and above $260 (capped) $299.99 $40.00 Infloww cheaper by $259.99

The first row is the only one CreatorHero wins, and it wins it by one cent on an account that is making nobody any money. That is an unusual result for a head to head, and it comes from a genuine coincidence: CreatorHero set its base licence at $39.99 and Infloww set its flat price at $40, so the two products are priced identically for a creator who earns nothing and diverge immediately afterward. Compare that with the shape of the Infloww and OnlyMonster comparison, where the crossover sits at a meaningful $5,000 a month and the answer genuinely depends on your roster.

One caveat belongs here rather than buried at the bottom. Infloww publishes its price as starting at $40, which is a floor and not a promise. CreatorHero publishes an exact band table with a hard ceiling. So the Infloww column is the best case for Infloww and the CreatorHero column is the actual case for CreatorHero. If a real Infloww quote comes back above $40 for your setup, the gaps in the final column narrow accordingly, and the honest thing to do is ask for that quote before deciding. Our page on Infloww pricing goes through what is published in more detail.

What each one costs on a real roster

Per creator prices are hard to feel. Multiplied across a roster they stop being abstract, so here are four setups with the monthly bill worked out for each tool. OnlyMonster is included as a third reference point because its revenue tiered model sits between the two and makes the shape of the difference easier to see.

Setup Infloww CreatorHero OnlyMonster Over a year
Solo creator, one account at $3,000 a month $40 $119.99 $40 CreatorHero costs $959.88 more a year
Small agency, 5 creators averaging $6,000 a month $200 $799.95 $250 CreatorHero costs $7,199.40 more a year
Scaled agency, 20 creators averaging $15,000 a month $800 $3,999.80 $2,000 CreatorHero costs $38,397.60 more a year
One superstar account at $60,000 a month $40 $299.99 $250 CreatorHero costs $3,119.88 more a year

The twenty creator row is the one worth sitting with. A $38,397.60 annual difference is a full time chatter, or several months of paid promotion, spent on a distinction most agencies never compute because both bills arrive as one line on a card statement. This is also the practical case for treating software as a real cost centre rather than an afterthought: if you are carrying a variable line that moves with revenue, it belongs in a monthly profit and loss you actually read, and it takes very little to turn a bookkeeping export into a proper profit and loss statement once a month.

Notice too that the last row inverts the usual intuition about scale. A single creator earning $60,000 a month costs $40 on Infloww and $299.99 on CreatorHero, so the most valuable account on your roster is the one where the pricing difference is largest in absolute terms. Agencies tend to shop for software when they are small and never revisit it, which means the decision gets made under exactly the conditions where it matters least.

Where each tool actually wins, cost aside

A comparison that only counts dollars is not much use, and CreatorHero would not have customers if price were the only variable. Here is the honest version, including the two categories where the more expensive product is straightforwardly the better one.

Point of comparison CreatorHero Infloww Who takes it
Pricing model $39.99 base per creator plus a success fee set by that creator monthly revenue, nine bands, capped at $260 Flat per creator profile, published as starting at $40 for OnlyFans and Fansly and $50 for MYM and Fanvue Infloww on cost at every earning level. CreatorHero on knowing your absolute worst case, which is $299.99 and cannot go higher
Price transparency Publishes the complete band table and a hard ceiling, so you can compute any bill exactly before you sign up Publishes starting at prices. The page does not disclose what pushes a profile above the entry figure CreatorHero, clearly. It is the only one of the two whose public page lets an agency budget a worst case
What is bundled AI translation, mass messaging, chatter performance tracking, revenue dashboards, PPV tracking, vault organization, fan spend visibility and its own tracking links, all under the one licence Centralized inbox, fan insights, PPV history and team management across profiles CreatorHero packs more into a single line item, which is part of why that line item costs more
Traffic attribution Has a tracking links feature with per link performance reporting Reports on fans you already have rather than where they came from CreatorHero, if measuring promo channels matters to you
Cost behaviour as you grow Rises in steps with each creator earnings, so a good month raises your software bill Flat per profile, so your software line is the same in a record month and a bad one Infloww for predictability. An agency forecasting twelve months out can multiply seats by $40 and be done
Trying it first 7 day free trial, cancel anytime, card payment only Free trial offered on all plans Level. Both let you get inside the product before committing

The transparency row deserves more weight than it usually gets. Being able to compute your worst possible bill from a public page, before you have spoken to anyone, is a real feature, and CreatorHero is the only one of these two that offers it. The tracking links row matters if you buy traffic, because the native OnlyFans report stops at clicks and new fans and never tells you what a channel earned. We built a tracking link generator and channel ROI planner that closes that gap without a subscription to anything, and the wider question of which tool suits which agency is covered on our OnlyFans management software page.

How to decide between them in ten minutes

Step one

Write down last month earnings per creator

Not the roster total, the figure for each account separately, because CreatorHero bands each one individually. Two creators at $9,000 each cost far more than one at $18,000, which is the sort of thing that only becomes visible when you list them out.

Step two

Read the difference off the band table

Add the per creator gaps and multiply by twelve. If the annual number is smaller than what you would pay a freelancer for a week, price is not your deciding factor and you should choose on features instead.

Step three

Get a real Infloww quote before you commit

The published $40 is a starting price. Ask what your specific roster costs, then redo the arithmetic with the real number. It takes one email and it is the only step in this that the public pages cannot do for you.

Worth adding a fourth consideration that neither pricing page raises: switching cost. Both tools hold your message history, your fan notes and your team setup, and moving between them mid quarter costs more in lost context than most of the price gaps above. If you are close to the line, staying put is usually the cheaper answer. If you are on the twenty creator row, it is not.

CreatorHero and Infloww pricing, answered

How much does CreatorHero cost?

CreatorHero costs $39.99 per creator per month plus a success fee determined by what that creator earned, running from $0 on a dormant account to $260 once earnings pass $50,000 a month. The most any single creator can cost you is $299.99 a month, and that ceiling is published rather than negotiated.

How much does Infloww cost per creator?

Infloww publishes a starting price of $40 per creator profile per month for OnlyFans and Fansly, and $50 for MYM and Fanvue. It is billed per profile rather than per user, so the cost of a roster is the number of creator accounts multiplied by that figure. The published prices are entry prices, so treat $40 as a floor.

Does CreatorHero take a percentage of my revenue?

No. The success fee is a flat dollar amount decided by which revenue band a creator falls into, not a percentage of earnings. This distinction matters at scale: a creator earning $200,000 a month pays the same $260 success fee as one earning $50,000, because the top band is capped. A revenue band is not a revenue share.

Is CreatorHero or Infloww cheaper?

Infloww is cheaper at every revenue level above $1 a month. CreatorHero is cheaper only on a completely dormant account, and only by one cent. From the first dollar a creator earns, Infloww costs $9.99 a month less, and the gap widens in steps to $259.99 a month once earnings pass $50,000.

What is the maximum CreatorHero can charge per creator?

The ceiling is $299.99 a month per creator: the $39.99 base licence plus the capped $260 success fee that applies to any account earning $50,000 or more. Because the cap is hard, the most a twenty creator agency can ever pay is $5,999.80 a month, which is a genuinely useful number to be able to compute.

Does Infloww charge extra for Fansly or Fanvue?

Fansly is priced the same as OnlyFans at a published $40 per profile. MYM and Fanvue are published at $50. The Fanvue price still carries a promotional label referring to a June 2026 end date that has now passed while the price has not changed, so read that label as stale rather than as a price about to rise.

Which one should an OnlyFans agency choose?

If cost is the deciding factor, the arithmetic points at Infloww for any roster where creators actually earn. Choose CreatorHero when you want everything bundled under one published price with a knowable ceiling, when its tracking links matter to how you buy traffic, or when a variable bill that only grows alongside revenue suits your cash flow better than a fixed one.

Do either of them bring in new subscribers?

Neither does. Both are management layers: they organize an inbox, report on fans and help a team send messages faster. Nothing in either product creates traffic to your page. Software makes an existing audience easier to monetize, and it has no effect at all on how many people find you in the first place.

Both vendors change their prices, and this page was built from what each of them published on 1 September 2026. Before you sign anything, open the two pricing pages yourself and check the numbers still read the same, because a comparison article is only ever as current as the day it was written. If you want the third option in this category costed the same way, our Infloww and Supercreator comparison runs the same arithmetic, and what an OnlyFans agency costs puts the software line in the context of everything else you will be paying for.

Apply now ๐Ÿ’‹
โœฆ FansPromo Studio ยท Free

Free AI tools to grow your OnlyFans

Captions, bios, DM scripts, tip menus, pricing and more, generated in seconds. No card needed.