F FansPromo
Free Tools Agency Guides Contact Work with us
Both pricing pages read August 2026

Infloww vs OnlyMonster: pricing, revenue tiers and which costs less on your roster

One charges a flat $40 per creator profile. The other charges between $30 and $250 for the same account depending on what it earned last month. That single structural difference decides the whole comparison, and it flips at a specific number.

The crossover is $5,000 a month

Under it, OnlyMonster is cheaper or level. Over it, Infloww is cheaper and the gap grows to $210 an account.

Revenue tiered is not revenue share

OnlyMonster takes no percentage. Earnings only decide which flat price you pay, and it stops rising at $250.

Prepaying moves the crossover to $10,000

Six month terms cut the effective monthly rate by 20 percent, which nobody comparing these two seems to price in.

Only one of them measures traffic

OnlyMonster adds cost and revenue reporting to your tracking links. Infloww reports on fans you already have.

Last updated August 2026

Apply in 60 seconds

Software is the cheap part of this

Neither tool brings you subscribers. We do that day to day, on a share of what we actually help you earn. Free, confidential, straight answer in 24 hours.

Where you publish

Drop a link everywhere you post. The more you add, the faster we can verify you and get back to you. On OnlyFans? Paste your OnlyFans link. On Fansly? That one too.

How we reach you

This is just for getting in touch, not where we check your content.

By applying you confirm you are 18+. Your details stay 100% confidential and are never shared.

The short answer

Infloww costs a flat $40 per creator profile per month for OnlyFans, at every earning level. OnlyMonster costs between $30 and $250 per account per month across seven tiers set by what that account earned in the past 30 days. OnlyMonster is cheaper for accounts under $2,500 a month, level between $2,500 and $5,000, and more expensive above that, by $10 at first and by $210 an account once a creator clears $50,000. So the rule is simple: pick OnlyMonster for a roster of small and growing accounts, pick Infloww the moment your creators are earning well, and pick Infloww regardless if you need a bill you can forecast and invoice.

Infloww vs OnlyMonster, side by side

Every figure below came off the vendor's own pricing page in August 2026. That matters more than usual in this category, where the roundups contradict each other and each other's dates. Read the second row before the first one, because it is the row that makes the headline prices non-comparable.

Feature Infloww OnlyMonster
Published price $40 per creator profile, per month $30 to $250 per account, per month
What sets the price Nothing. It is the same $40 at every earning level What the account earned in the past 30 days, across seven bands
Other platforms Fansly $40, MYM $50, Fanvue $50 per profile Not published as separate per platform pricing
Revenue share None disclosed None. The tier moves, but there is no percentage on top
Prepay discount None published Published 3 and 6 month terms, up to 20 percent off on 6 months
Free tier Free trial only Free trial only
Traffic and attribution Fan insights and PPV history Traffic metrics on OnlyFans tracking links: profit, cost per click, cost per fan, earnings per click and ROI
Bill predictability Fully predictable, one line per creator Moves with earnings, so your best month is also your most expensive
Official API None, because OnlyFans publishes none None, because OnlyFans publishes none

OnlyMonster pricing tiers, and where each one lands against Infloww

This is the table that answers the question, and it is not published anywhere alongside the comparison. OnlyMonster's seven tiers are set by the account's earnings over the previous 30 days. The last column is arithmetic against Infloww's flat $40, so you can find your creator's earning band and read the answer directly.

Plan Earnings band Monthly 6 month total Effective monthly Cheaper on monthly
Pro Starter $0 to $2,500 $30 $144 $24.00 OnlyMonster by $10
Pro Growing $2,500 to $5,000 $40 $192 $32.00 Level on monthly
Pro Scaling $5,000 to $10,000 $50 $240 $40.00 Infloww by $10
Pro Advancing $10,000 to $20,000 $100 $480 $80.00 Infloww by $60
Pro High-Earner $20,000 to $30,000 $150 $720 $120.00 Infloww by $110
Pro Star $30,000 to $50,000 $200 $960 $160.00 Infloww by $160
Pro Superstar $50,000 and up $250 $1,200 $200.00 Infloww by $210

Two things fall out of that table that are worth more than the headline comparison. The first is that the crossover sits at $5,000 of monthly earnings, and it is sharp rather than gradual: one tier below it OnlyMonster saves you $10 an account, two tiers above it Infloww saves you $60, and at the top the difference is $210 an account every month. On a roster of ten strong creators that is $2,100 a month, which is a hiring decision rather than a software line item.

The second is the prepay column, which nobody seems to price in. OnlyMonster publishes three and six month terms at a discount, and the six month term takes roughly 20 percent off. That moves the effective rate on Pro Scaling to $40 a month, which is exactly Infloww's price for an account earning between $5,000 and $10,000. In other words, committing to six months pushes the crossover from $5,000 up to $10,000 of monthly earnings. If your creators sit in that band and you are confident enough to prepay, the comparison changes, and it changes in favour of the tool that otherwise loses.

Worth being precise about one thing OnlyMonster is regularly accused of. A revenue tier is not a revenue share. No percentage of your earnings is taken, and the price stops climbing at $250 an account no matter how well a creator does. That makes it a genuinely different proposition from tools charging a base plus a cut, which we go through on our comparison of Infloww vs Supercreator, where the top tier does add 5 percent of AI net sales on top of the base.

What each one costs on a real roster

Per account pricing is easy to compare and easy to misjudge, because agencies do not run rosters of identical creators. The shapes below are arithmetic on the published monthly prices, with the six month effective rate shown separately, since it changes several of the answers.

Roster OnlyMonster monthly OnlyMonster on 6 months Infloww Cheaper
5 creators, all under $2,500 a month $150 $120 $200 OnlyMonster
10 creators, all under $2,500 a month $300 $240 $400 OnlyMonster
10 creators, half under $2,500 and half at $5,000 to $10,000 $400 $320 $400 Level monthly, OnlyMonster on prepay
5 creators at $1,200, $3,000, $6,000, $12,000 and $25,000 $370 $296 $200 Infloww
3 creators at $1,000, $4,000 and $60,000 $320 $256 $120 Infloww

The pattern is that one strong earner is enough to reverse the answer. In the fourth row, four of the five creators are in bands where OnlyMonster is cheaper or level, and the single creator at $25,000 still pushes the roster $170 a month past Infloww on its own. In the fifth row, three creators cost $320 on OnlyMonster against $120 on Infloww, entirely because of one account. If your roster has any real earners in it, the flat price wins, and it wins by more every time one of them has a good month.

There is a softer argument for the flat price too. A bill that rises when a creator does well is a bill you have to re-forecast every month, and it is awkward to pass through to a creator on a revenue split, because your cost went up for the same reason her payout did. If you bill software through to creators at all, work out what a breakout month does to that invoice before you sign. It is the same exercise you would run over any other stack of per account subscriptions, and worth doing on the whole set of tools your agency pays for per seat rather than just this one line.

The feature difference that actually separates them

Strip out the pricing and these two products overlap almost completely. Both give you a centralized inbox, roles and permissions for chatters, mass messaging and scheduling. Comparing those feature lists is close to useless, because the lists are written by marketing teams reading each other's websites.

One real difference survives that test. OnlyMonster layers traffic metrics onto the tracking links you create inside OnlyFans, and turns them into profit, cost per click, cost per fan, earnings per click and ROI once you tell it what the traffic cost. That is genuinely the gap in the native platform, which reports clicks and new fans per link and nothing about money, as we set out on our page about OnlyFans tracking links and how to measure which promo converts. Infloww reports on the fans you already have rather than on where they came from.

Whether that is worth paying for depends on whether you buy traffic. If you pay for shoutouts, promo placements or ads, having cost and revenue in the same view as the link is worth real money, and doing it by hand across fifteen accounts is a job nobody keeps up. If your traffic is organic Reddit and X posting, you can get the same answer from the native links and four columns in a spreadsheet, and the feature is not a reason to choose a tool.

Neither product has an official API to work with, because OnlyFans does not publish one. Both reach your account through unofficial routes, which is worth knowing before you build a process around either. It also caps how much either can automate safely, a line we go through in detail on our page about what you can and cannot automate on OnlyFans.

Which one to pick

Choose OnlyMonster

If your roster is small accounts, or you buy traffic

Every creator under $2,500 a month costs $30 against Infloww's $40, or $24 on a six month term. Add the traffic metrics on top and it is the better answer for an agency growing new accounts and paying for promo, where knowing your cost per fan by channel changes what you buy next month.

Accept in exchange that the bill moves, that a creator crossing an earnings band raises your cost mid relationship, and that you should model the top tier before you commit.

Choose Infloww

If your creators earn well, or you need a forecastable bill

Above $5,000 a month per account, the flat $40 is simply cheaper, and above $20,000 it is not close. It is also one number times your headcount, which makes budgeting, invoicing and passing costs through to creators straightforward in a way a tiered bill never is.

Accept in exchange that you pay the same $40 for a creator earning $300 as for one earning $30,000, and that attribution is not what the product is for.

If neither shortlist fits, the wider set of options and their published prices sits on our OnlyFans management software page, and the per vendor detail on Infloww pricing. Prices in this category move, so check both vendor pages yourself before you commit to a term. Everything here was read on the day this page was updated, and neither vendor tells us when they change it.

Infloww vs OnlyMonster, answered

Is Infloww or OnlyMonster cheaper?

It depends on what your creators earn, and the crossover is at $5,000 a month. Below that, OnlyMonster is cheaper or level, because its entry tier is $30 against Infloww at a flat $40 per profile. Above $5,000 a month per account, Infloww is cheaper and the gap widens fast, reaching $210 a month per account once a creator clears $50,000.

How much does OnlyMonster cost?

OnlyMonster publishes seven tiers from $30 to $250 per account per month, set by what that account earned in the past 30 days. Pro Starter is $30 for accounts under $2,500, and Pro Superstar is $250 for accounts over $50,000. Three and six month terms are published at a discount, with six months saving up to 20 percent.

How much does Infloww cost per month?

Infloww publishes $40 per creator profile per month for OnlyFans, and the same $40 for Fansly. MYM and Fanvue are listed at $50 per profile. There are no earning tiers and no revenue share disclosed, so ten creators costs $400 a month whether they earn $5,000 or $500,000 between them.

Does OnlyMonster take a percentage of revenue?

No. This is the distinction people miss. OnlyMonster is revenue tiered, not revenue shared: your earnings decide which flat monthly price you pay, but no percentage is taken on top. That makes it meaningfully different from tools that charge a base plus a cut of sales, and it means the cost is capped at $250 an account however well you do.

Which is better for a large agency roster?

Infloww, in most cases, and increasingly so as the roster performs. A flat $40 per profile is the same number every month, bills through to a client cleanly, and does not rise when a creator has a breakout month. OnlyMonster only wins at scale if your roster is genuinely weighted toward accounts under $5,000 a month.

Does OnlyMonster have tracking links?

Yes, and it is the clearest functional difference between the two. OnlyMonster layers traffic metrics onto the tracking links you create inside OnlyFans, adding profit, cost per click, cost per fan, earnings per click and ROI once you enter what the traffic cost you. Infloww reports on fans and PPV history rather than on where the traffic came from.

Do Infloww and OnlyMonster use the OnlyFans API?

Neither does, because there is no OnlyFans API. The platform publishes no developer portal, no documentation and no keys. Both products reach your account through unofficial routes such as a browser extension or a stored session, which is true of every tool in this category and explains why they break when OnlyFans changes its front end.

Can I switch between them without losing anything?

Mostly, yes. Neither vendor holds your fans, your content or your earnings, since both sit on top of an OnlyFans account you own. What you lose in a move is whatever lives inside the tool: message history, tags, saved scripts and any traffic data you built up. Export or screenshot what your chatters rely on before you cancel.

A closing note on what this decision is worth. The difference between these two on a typical five creator roster is somewhere between $50 and $170 a month. That is real, and it is also smaller than one additional subscriber cohort. Both tools manage an inbox full of fans you already have, and neither one adds a single new fan, which is the part we handle. If the roster is the constraint rather than the software, our page on how to join an OnlyFans agency covers what that arrangement usually looks like.

Apply now ๐Ÿ’‹
โœฆ FansPromo Studio ยท Free

Free AI tools to grow your OnlyFans

Captions, bios, DM scripts, tip menus, pricing and more, generated in seconds. No card needed.